request a demo

 

ROUTES & SCHEDULES

 

Route Information:
CCT will make stops in the following cities as the schedule allows:

• Atwater
• Blomkest
• Kandiyohi
• Lake Lillian
• New London
• Pennock
• Prinsburg
• Raymond
• Spicer
• Sunburg
• Olivia
• Bird Island
• Danube
• Sacred Heart
• Renville
• Fairfax
• Franklin
• Hector
• Buffalo Lake
City of Willmar:
CCT stops at the following locations on an hourly basis. Please check the bus route schedules for exact times. Schedules are available at the CCT office upon request and on the buses. The routes are also posted at most of these locations:

• Ridgewater College
• 24th St NW (ON DEMAND)
• Regency West (ON DEMAND)
• Hi-Rise (Lakeview Apartments)
• Highland Apartments
• Family Practice Medical Center
• Becker Bus Station
• West Central Industries (ON DEMAND)
• Willow Run Apts (5th Street SW) (ON DEMAND)
• Affiliated Medical Center (ACMC)
• Skylark Mall
• Target
• Cub Foods
• Wal-Mart












• 9th Street SE & 20th Ave SE (ON DEMAND)
• Dana Heights (ON DEMAND)
• Somerset Apts (15th St. SE) (ON DEMAND)
• Kandi Mall
• Cash Wise
• Woodland Centers
• YMCA (ON DEMAND)
• 7th Ave SE Bus Sign (ON DEMAND)
• 511 Lakeland Drive (Lakeland Dr. SE) (ON DEMAND)
• 407B Cardinal Apts
• Meadow Brook Apts (Becker Ave SE) (ON DEMAND)
• Regency East (ON DEMAND)
• Health & Human Services Building
(ON DEMAND) = Bus stops are designated meeting places in the city that are often, but sporadically throughout the day. Passengers need to call to request a pick up at these locations; the bus does not stop unless it has been prescheduled.

 

Transit Schedule: Monday - Friday Route

Click Here for a Printed Version

Route
1
2
3
Noon
4
5
6
Ridgewater College
Call for Ride
9:21
10:57
NA
1:00
2:21
3:57
Regency West
Call for Ride
Call for Ride
Call for Ride
NA
Call for Ride
Call for Ride
Call for Ride
Lakeview Apts (Hi-Rise)
8:10
9:31
11:07
12:00
1:10
2:31
4:07
Highland Apartments
8:15
9:36
11:12
12:05
1:15
2:36
4:12
Family Practice Med Center
8:18
9:39
11:15
12:15
1:18
2:39
4:15
Becker Bus Station
8:21
9:42
11:18
12:21
1:21
2:42
4:18
West Central Industries
Call for Ride
Call for Ride
Call for Ride
12:35
Call for Ride
Call for Ride
Call for Ride
Affiliated Medical Center
8:30
9:51
11:27
12:45
1:30
2:51
4:27
Skylark Mall
8:33
9:54
11:30
12:48
1:33
2:54
4:30
Target
8:38
9:59
11:35
12:53
1:38
2:59
4:35
Cub Foods
8:40
10:01
11:37
12:55
1:40
3:01
4:37
Wal-Mart
8:42
10:03
11:39
12:57
1:42
3:03
4:39
Bus Stop Sign S.E.
Dana Drive
Call for Ride
Call for Ride
Call for Ride
Call for Ride
Call for Ride
Call for Ride
Call for Ride
Kandi Mall
8:48
10:09
11:45
1:03
1:48
3:09
4:45
Cash Wise
8:49
10:10
11:46
1:04
1:49
3:10
4:46
Woodland Centers
8:51
10:12
11:48
1:06
1:51
3:12
4:48
YMCA
Call for Ride
Call for Ride
Call for Ride
Call for Ride
Call for Ride
Call for Ride
Call for Ride
Cardinal Apartments 407B
9:00
10:21
11:57
1:15
2:00
3:21
4:57
Regency East
Call for Ride
Call for Ride
Call for Ride
Call for Ride
Call for Ride
Call for Ride
Call for Ride
Health & Human Services Bldg (13)
9:11
10:32
12:08
1:26
2:11
3:32
Call for Ride

 

Transit Schedule: Saturday Route #1
ROUTE DEVIATIONS REQUIRE 24 HRS ADVANCE RESERVATION

Click Here for a Printed Version

Route
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Regency West
On Demand
On Demand
On Demand
N/A
On Demand
On Demand
On Demand
On Demand
Lakeview Apts. (Hi-Rise)
7:55
9:20
10:37
N/A
12:20
1:21
2:21
3:37
Highland Apartments
7:59
9:24
10:41
N/A
12:24
1:25
2:25
3:41
Becker Bus Station
8:01
9:26
10:43
N/A
12:26
1:27
2:27
On Demand
Rice Hospital
On Demand
9:27
10:44
N/A
12:27
1:28
2:28
On Demand
Family Practice Med Center
On Demand
9:30
10:47
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Affiliated Medical Center
On Demand
9:43
11:00
N/A
12:40
1:48
2:48
On Demand
Skylark Mall
NA
9:46
11:03
N/A
12:43
1:51
2:51
On Demand
Target
8:26
9:50
11:08
N/A
12:48
1:56
2:56
3:56
Cub Foods
8:28
9:52
11:11
N/A
12:51
1:58
2:58
3:59
Wal-Mart
8:30
9:54
11:13
N/A
12:53
2:01
3:01
4:01
Bus Stop Sign S.E. Dana Drive
On Demand
On Demand
On Demand
N/A
On Demand
On Demand
On Demand
On Demand
Kandi Mall
8:36
10:00
11:20
N/A
1:00
2:07
3:07
4:03
Cash Wise
8:38
10:01
11:22
N/A
1:02
2:09
3:09
4:05
YMCA
On Demand
On Demand
N/A
N/A
On Demand
On Demand
On Demand
On Demand
Cardinal Apartments
8:44
10:07
On Demand
N/A
1:08
2:15
3:15
On Demand
Regency East
On Demand
On Demand
On Demand
N/A
On Demand
On Demand
On Demand
On Demand

 

Transit Schedule: Saturday Route #2
ROUTE DEVIATIONS REQUIRE 24 HRS ADVANCE RESERVATION

Click Here for a Printed Version

Route
1
2
3
4
Regency East
On Demand
On Demand
On Demand
On Demand
Cardinal Apartments
9:25
10:37
11:44
On Demand
YMCA
On Demand
On Demand
On Demand
On Demand
Bus Stop Sign S.E. Dana Drive
On Demand
On Demand
On Demand
On Demand
Cash Wise
9:33
10:45
11:52
1:10
Kandi - Mall
On Demand
10:47
11:54
1:12
Wal-Mart
9:41
10:53
12:00
1:20
Target
9:43
10:55
12:03
1:23
Cub Foods
9:45
10:57
12:05
1:26
Skylark Mall
9:51
On Demand
12:11
1:32
Affiliated Medical Center
On Demand
On Demand
N/A
On Demand
Family Practice Med Center
10:04
11:16
N/A
N/A
Rice Hospital
10:07
11:19
N/A
1:46
Becker Bus Station
10:08
11:20
N/A
1:47
Highland Apartments
10:10
11:22
N/A
1:49
Lakeview Apts. (Hi-Rise)
10:14
11:26
N/A
1:53
Regency West
On Demand
On Demand
N/A
On Demand

 

 

CCT Schedule:
New London - Spicer Route
(Times are approximate and subject to change) (Please check with KAT dispatcher for availability)
(All rides must be requested by 2:30 PM for the following day,
any requests after 2:30 PM will be considered same day service.)

Click Here for a Printed Version

New London - Spicer Route
1st
Leave Willmar
6:45
Pick-ups/Drop-offs Spicer
7:20
Pick-ups/Drop-offs Willmar
8:00
Pick-ups/Drop-offs Spicer
8:20
Pick-ups/Drop-offs New London
8:30
Arrive Willmar
9:15
Leave Willmar
9:40
Pick-ups/Drop-offs Spicer
10:10
Pick-ups/Drop-offs New London
10:20
Pick-ups/Drop-offs Spicer
10:35
Arrive Willmar
11:00
Leave Willmar
12:00
Pick-ups/Drop-offs Spicer
12:15
Pick-ups/Drop-offs New London
12:25
Arrive Willmar
1:00
Leave Willmar
2:00-2:30
Pick-ups/Drop-offs Spicer
2:45-3:00
Pick-ups/Drop-offs New London
3:00-3:20
Arrive Willmar
3:34-4:15


 

 


Follow us